Phone: 0755-23014563 Email: lisa@usourcetech.com

100G QSFP28 Parallel Active Optical Cable 10Meter

Home / Our Product / Detail

..
..
  • ..

100G QSFP28 Parallel Active Optical Cable 10Meter

100Gb/s QSFP28 AOC is a high data rate parallel active optical cable (AOC), to overcome the bandwidth limitation of traditional copper cable.

 Download instructions

Description of this 100G QSFP28 Parallel Active Optical Cable 10Meter
 100Gb/s QSFP28 AOC is a high data rate parallel active optical cable (AOC), to overcome the bandwidth limitation of traditional copper cable. The AOC offers 4 independent data transmission channels and 4 data receiving channels via the multimode ribbon fibers, each capable of 25Gb/s operation. Consequently, an aggregate data rate of 100Gb/s over 100 meters transmission can be achieved by this product, to support the ultra-fast computing data exchange.The product is designed with the form factor, the optical/electrical connection according to the QSFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity, and EMI interference.(Optical Cable 10Meter,Parallel Optical Cable, Active Optical Cable,Parallel Active Optical Cable ,100G QSFP28 Optical Cable)
 
 
Specification of this 100G QSFP28 Parallel Active Optical Cable 10Meter

Features:
4 independent full-duplex channels
Up to 28Gb/s data rate per channel
QSFP MSA compliant
70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF
Operating case temperature: 0 to 70ºC
Single 3.3V power supply
Maximum power consumption 3.5W each terminal
RoHS-6 compliant

Applications:
100G Ethernet
Infiniband EDR 

 
Pictures of this 100G QSFP28 Parallel Active Optical Cable 10Meter
 
 
 
Qur factory of this 100G QSFP28 Parallel Active Optical Cable 10Meter
 
 
Certification of this 100G QSFP28 Parallel Active Optical Cable 10Meter
 
 
Our service of this 100G QSFP28 Parallel Active Optical Cable 10Meter
 
Looking forward to your inquiry for this 100G QSFP28 Parallel Active Optical Cable 10Meter

Related Products

XENPAK 10GBase SR 850nm 300M Optical Fiber Transceiver

XENPAK 10GBase SR 850nm 300M Optical Fiber Transceiver

16G 850nm 100M SFP Transceiver Module compatible for Juniper

16G 850nm 100M SFP Transceiver Module compatible for Juniper

10G SFP to SFP 3meter AWG30 Passive DAC Twinax Cable

10G SFP to SFP 3meter AWG30 Passive DAC Twinax Cable

OM3 MPO MTP Male Female  Fiber Optic Patch Cable

OM3 MPO MTP Male Female Fiber Optic Patch Cable

ZTE Fiberhome ONT compatible GPON 8 PON ports GPON OLT

ZTE Fiberhome ONT compatible GPON 8 PON ports GPON OLT

SC LC Fixed & Variable Type 1db 10db 30db Fiber attenuator

SC LC Fixed & Variable Type 1db 10db 30db Fiber attenuator

Inquiry

Meeting customer needs is our only goal and motivation

We offer the best quality, the best service and the fastest response, just to reassure the customers