Phone: 0755-23014563 Email: lisa@usourcetech.com

40GBASE QSFP AOC Cable 70Meter OM3 MMF

Home / Our Product / Detail

..
..
  • ..

40GBASE QSFP AOC Cable 70Meter OM3 MMF

QSFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC) is a high performance, low power consumption integrated cable for short-range multi-lane data communication and interconnect applications, supporting 40G Ethernet, fiber channel, and PCI-E.

 Download instructions

Description of this 40GBASE QSFP AOC Cable 70Meter OM3 MMF
QSFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC) is a high performance, low power consumption integrated cable for short-range multi-lane data communication and interconnect applications, supporting 40G Ethernet, fiber channel, and PCI-E. It is compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE P802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4. It integrates four data lanes in each direction with 40 Gb/s aggregate (AOC Cable 70Meter,40GBASE Cable ,AOC Cable )bandwidth.
All our 40G QSFP+ AOC are 100% compatible with major brands like Cisco, Juniper, Enterasys, Extreme, H3C and so on
 
 
Specification of this 40GBASE QSFP AOC Cable 70Meter OM3 MMF

40GBase QSFP+ to QSFP+
4 independent full-duplex channels
Up to 12.5Gbps data rate per channel
QSFP MSA compliant
Up to 100m transmission
OM3 MMF Cable
Operating case temperature: 0ºC~70ºC
Single 3.3V power supply
Typical 0.8W operation power each terminal
RoHS compliant
Infiniband SDR/DDR/QDR
2/4/8G Fiber Channel

Applications:
10/40G Ethernet

 
Pictures of this 40GBASE QSFP AOC Cable 70Meter OM3 MMF
 
 
 
Qur factory of this 40GBASE QSFP AOC Cable 70Meter OM3 MMF
 
 
Certification of this 40GBASE QSFP AOC Cable 70Meter OM3 MMF
 
 
Our service of this 40GBASE QSFP AOC Cable 70Meter OM3 MMF
 
Looking forward to your inquiry for this 40GBASE QSFP AOC Cable 70Meter OM3 MMF

Related Products

25G SFP28 Passive Direct Attach Cable Copper Passive Cable

25G SFP28 Passive Direct Attach Cable Copper Passive Cable

1.25G LC or SC receptacle 1100nm to 1650nm 3Pin ROSA Module

1.25G LC or SC receptacle 1100nm to 1650nm 3Pin ROSA Module

Outdoor Stranded Loose Tube Armored Fiber Cable GYTA53 Cable

Outdoor Stranded Loose Tube Armored Fiber Cable GYTA53 Cable

Outdoor Slef Supporting GJYXCH GJYXFCH FTTH Drop Cable

Outdoor Slef Supporting GJYXCH GJYXFCH FTTH Drop Cable

Singlemode Multimode  Indoor Armored Optical fiber Cable

Singlemode Multimode Indoor Armored Optical fiber Cable

Compatible Huawei Fiberhome ZTE 4FE 4GE GPON EPON ONU ONT

Compatible Huawei Fiberhome ZTE 4FE 4GE GPON EPON ONU ONT

Inquiry

Meeting customer needs is our only goal and motivation

We offer the best quality, the best service and the fastest response, just to reassure the customers