Phone: 0755-23014563 Email: lisa@usourcetech.com

40GBASE QSFP AOC cable QSFP to 8x LC Connector

Home / Our Product / Detail

..
..
  • ..

40GBASE QSFP AOC cable QSFP to 8x LC Connector

QSFP+ to 8x LC AOC cable is a 40GBase QSFP+ hybrid optical cable.

 Download instructions

Description of this 40GBASE QSFP AOC cable QSFP to 8x LC Connector
  QSFP+ to 8x LC AOC cable is a 40GBase QSFP+ hybrid optical cable. A side is a QSFP+ optical connector, B side is 4 SFP+ optical connectors. It’s an application together with SFP+ Transceiver.(8x LC Connector,QSFP LC Connector,AOC cable LC Connector,40GBASE LC Connector)
 
 
Specification of this 40GBASE QSFP AOC cable QSFP to 8x LC Connector

Specifications:
40GBase QSFP+ to 8x LC Connectors
OM3 MMF Cable
Full duplex 4 channel 850nm parallel active optical cable
Transmission data rate up to 10.3Gbit/s per channel
SFF-8436 QSFP+ compliant housing and hot pluggable electrical interface.
Management Interface and digital diagnostic monitoring(DDM) through I2C
Support Rx output pre-emphasis
4ch 850nm VCSEL array
4ch PIN photo detector array
Helix type multi-mode optical fibre cable of up to 100m
OFNP (Optical Fibre Non-Conductive Plenum) rated cable
Differential AC-coupled high speed data interface
Low power consumption of typical 0.8W per end
Housing isolated from connector ground
Easy to use release mechanism
Operating case temperature 0ºC to +70ºC
3.3V power supply voltage
RoHS 6 compliant
Laser Class 1

Applications:
Infiniband transmission at 4ch SDR(2.5Gbit/s), DDR(5Gbit/s) and QDR(10Gbit/s)
Multi-channel 10Gb Ethernet transmission up to 4 channels
Fiber Channel transmission at 8.5Gbit/s per channel, up to 4 channels
QSFP+ to LC cables with MT connectors for plugging into existing cable runs or patch pannels
Creating a breakout cable with four Duplex LC connectors for port expander applications
SDR / DDR / QDR

  
Pictures of this 40GBASE QSFP AOC cable QSFP to 8x LC Connector
 
 
 
Qur factory of this 40GBASE QSFP AOC cable QSFP to 8x LC Connector
 
 
Certification of this 40GBASE QSFP AOC cable QSFP to 8x LC Connector
 
 
Our service of this 40GBASE QSFP AOC cable QSFP to 8x LC Connector
 
Looking forward to your inquiry for this 40GBASE QSFP AOC cable QSFP to 8x LC Connector

Related Products

10G XFP ER 40km Optical Transceiver Module compatible for HP

10G XFP ER 40km Optical Transceiver Module compatible for HP

10G ER Tx1270 TX1330nm 60KM BiDi SFP+ Optical Transceiver

10G ER Tx1270 TX1330nm 60KM BiDi SFP+ Optical Transceiver

1000base 1.25G 120km DWDM SFP single mode Transceiver Module

1000base 1.25G 120km DWDM SFP single mode Transceiver Module

1.25G LC or SC receptacle 1100nm to 1650nm 3Pin ROSA Module

1.25G LC or SC receptacle 1100nm to 1650nm 3Pin ROSA Module

Outdoor Slef Supporting GJYXCH GJYXFCH FTTH Drop Cable

Outdoor Slef Supporting GJYXCH GJYXFCH FTTH Drop Cable

OS1 OM1 OM2 OM3 Indoor Optical Fiber Cable for patch cable

OS1 OM1 OM2 OM3 Indoor Optical Fiber Cable for patch cable

Inquiry

Meeting customer needs is our only goal and motivation

We offer the best quality, the best service and the fastest response, just to reassure the customers