Phone: 0755-23014563 Email: lisa@usourcetech.com

QSFP(40Gb) to 4x SFP (10Gb) AOC Cable 10Meter

Home / Our Product / Detail

..
..
  • ..

QSFP(40Gb) to 4x SFP (10Gb) AOC Cable 10Meter

QSFP-4SFP-AOC-10M, QSFP+ to 4x SFP+ AOC cable is a 40GBase QSFP+ hybrid optical cable.

 Download instructions

Description of this QSFP(40Gb) to 4x SFP (10Gb) AOC Cable 10Meter
 QSFP-4SFP-AOC-10M, QSFP+ to 4x SFP+ AOC cable is a 40GBase QSFP+ hybrid optical cable. A side is a QSFP+ optical connector, B side is 4 SFP+ optical connectors. It’s an application for the link with QSFP+ port on 40Gb/s rate switch or host and feeds up to 4 upstream 10Gb/s switch or host.(AOC Cable 10Meter, SFP AOC Cable,QSFP(40Gb) Cable)
 
 
Specification of this QSFP(40Gb) to 4x SFP (10Gb) AOC Cable 10Meter

Specifications:
40GBase QSFP+ to 4x 10G SFP+ Connectors
OM3 MMF Cable
Full duplex 4 channel 850nm parallel active optical cable
Transmission data rate up to 10.3Gbit/s per channel
SFF-8436 QSFP+ compliant housing and hot pluggable electrical interface.
Management Interface and digital diagnostic monitoring(DDM) through I2C
Support Rx output pre-emphasis
4ch 850nm VCSEL array
4ch PIN photo detector array
Helix type multi-mode optical fibre cable of up to 100m
OFNP (Optical Fibre Non-Conductive Plenum) rated cable
Differential AC-coupled high speed data interface
Low power consumption of typical 0.8W per end
Housing isolated from connector ground
Easy to use release mechanism
Operating case temperature 0ºC to +70ºC
3.3V power supply voltage
RoHS 6 compliant
Laser Class 1

Applications:
40G Ethernet, 10GEthernet
TOR Switch
Datacom and Telecom switch or router backplane connection
High performance computing interconnect

 
Pictures of this QSFP(40Gb) to 4x SFP (10Gb) AOC Cable 10Meter
 
 
 
Qur factory of this QSFP(40Gb) to 4x SFP (10Gb) AOC Cable 10Meter
 
 
Certification of this QSFP(40Gb) to 4x SFP (10Gb) AOC Cable 10Meter
 
 
Our service of this QSFP(40Gb) to 4x SFP (10Gb) AOC Cable 10Meter
 
Looking forward to your inquiry for this QSFP(40Gb) to 4x SFP (10Gb) AOC Cable 10Meter

Related Products

BBU RRU OBSAI CPRI LTE 6G 10km SFP Optical Transceiver

BBU RRU OBSAI CPRI LTE 6G 10km SFP Optical Transceiver

16G 850nm 100M SFP Transceiver Module compatible for Juniper

16G 850nm 100M SFP Transceiver Module compatible for Juniper

56Gbps QSFP+ Active Optical Cable

56Gbps QSFP+ Active Optical Cable

1000M Ethernet Singlemode Fiber Converter with SC connector

1000M Ethernet Singlemode Fiber Converter with SC connector

 8 Channel CWDM Mux Demux Module 1470-1610nm SC Connector

8 Channel CWDM Mux Demux Module 1470-1610nm SC Connector

100M Outdoor Singlemode GJXYCH FTTH Drop Cable Patch Cord

100M Outdoor Singlemode GJXYCH FTTH Drop Cable Patch Cord

Inquiry

Meeting customer needs is our only goal and motivation

We offer the best quality, the best service and the fastest response, just to reassure the customers