Phone: 0755-23014563 Email: lisa@usourcetech.com

10G SFP to SFP 3meter AWG30 Passive DAC Twinax Cable

Home / Our Product / Detail

..
..
  • ..

10G SFP to SFP 3meter AWG30 Passive DAC Twinax Cable

SFP+ Copper Twinax cables are suitable for very short distances and offer a highly cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. 

 Download instructions

Description of this 10G SFP to SFP 3meter AWG30 Passive DAC Twinax Cable
 SFP+ Copper Twinax cables are suitable for very short distances and offer a highly cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. SFP+ cables offers a low cost SFP+ solution. SFP+ directly attached twinax cable assemblies supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Fibre Channel, and other industry standards.(DAC Twinax Cable,Passive DAC Twinax Cable,10G SFP Twinax Cable,AWG30 Twinax Cable,SFP 3meter DAC Cable)
All our SFP+ cables are 100% compatible with major brands like Cisco, Juniper, Enterasys, Extreme, H3C and so on.
 
 
Specification of this 10G SFP to SFP 3meter AWG30 Passive DAC Twinax Cable

Specifications:
SFP+ to SFP+ Connetor
Copper Passive
3 Meters
AWG24/AWG30
Compliant to SFP MSA
Low power consumption
Excellent EMI performance
High reliability
RoHS Compliant
Wide operating temperature range:
Standard: 0ºC to +70ºC
Industrial: -40ºC to +85ºC

Applications:
1-8G Fiber Channel and 1-10G Gigabit Ethernet
Networking, Storage, Telecommunications
Hub, Switches, Routers, Servers, Network Interface Card(NICs)

 
Pictures of this 10G SFP to SFP 3meter AWG30 Passive DAC Twinax Cable
 
 
 
Qur factory of this 10G SFP to SFP 3meter AWG30 Passive DAC Twinax Cable
 
 
Certification of this 10G SFP to SFP 3meter AWG30 Passive DAC Twinax Cable
 
 
Our service of this 10G SFP to SFP 3meter AWG30 Passive DAC Twinax Cable
 
Looking forward to your inquiry for this 10G SFP to SFP 3meter AWG30 Passive DAC Twinax Cable

Related Products

Huawei Compatible 10GBase SR 850nm 300M Transceiver Module

Huawei Compatible 10GBase SR 850nm 300M Transceiver Module

 1.25G 1310nm 2KM 1x9 Transceiver Module with ST connector

1.25G 1310nm 2KM 1x9 Transceiver Module with ST connector

GPON EPON ONU 2x10 SFF Transceiver Module with Pigtail

GPON EPON ONU 2x10 SFF Transceiver Module with Pigtail

100M Singlemode 1x9 Media Converter with SC connector

100M Singlemode 1x9 Media Converter with SC connector

1.25G LC or SC receptacle 1100nm to 1650nm 3Pin ROSA Module

1.25G LC or SC receptacle 1100nm to 1650nm 3Pin ROSA Module

Fiber Optic  FTTH Fast Connector SC Field Assembly Connector

Fiber Optic FTTH Fast Connector SC Field Assembly Connector

Inquiry

Meeting customer needs is our only goal and motivation

We offer the best quality, the best service and the fastest response, just to reassure the customers