Phone: 0755-23014563 Email: lisa@usourcetech.com

56G QSFP FDR Direct Attach Cable Passive Twinax DAC Cable

Home / Our Product / Detail

..
..
  • ..

56G QSFP FDR Direct Attach Cable Passive Twinax DAC Cable

56Gb/s QSFP+ FDR DAC Cable are designed as a more cost-effective and lower power alternative to optical cable assemblies for short length interconnects between active network equipment in data center and enterprise networking Infiniband applications. 

 Download instructions

Description of this 56G QSFP FDR Direct Attach Cable Passive Twinax DAC Cable
 56Gb/s QSFP+ FDR DAC Cable are designed as a more cost-effective and lower power alternative to optical cable assemblies for short length interconnects between active network equipment in data center and enterprise networking Infiniband applications. (Twinax DAC Cable,Passive Twinax DAC Cable,Direct Attach Cable,56G QSFP DAC Cable)
Usource 56Gb/s QSFP+ FDR DAC Cable assemblies are constructed using premium 100 OHM cable and feature QSFP+ (SFF-8436) connectors with pull-tab ejectors for easy connection to equipment, support up to 4x14Gb per lane for up to 56Gb, meeting or exceeding current standards specifications.
 
 
Specification of this 56G QSFP FDR Direct Attach Cable Passive Twinax DAC Cable 

Features:
Compliant with SFF-8436
Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba
Up to 56Gb/s data rates
Ultra low crosstalk for improvedperformance
Low insertion loss
Tested in an end-to-end system
RoHS 6 Compliant

Applications:
Infiniband SDR/DDR/QDR and FDR interconnects
HPC Interconnects

 
Pictures of this 56G QSFP FDR Direct Attach Cable Passive Twinax DAC Cable
 
 
 
Qur factory of this 56G QSFP FDR Direct Attach Cable Passive Twinax DAC Cable
 
 
Certification of this 56G QSFP FDR Direct Attach Cable Passive Twinax DAC Cable
 
 
Our service of this 56G QSFP FDR Direct Attach Cable Passive Twinax DAC Cable
 
Looking forward to your inquiry for this 56G QSFP FDR Direct Attach Cable Passive Twinax DAC Cable

Related Products

56G QSFP FDR Direct Attach Cable Passive Twinax DAC Cable

56G QSFP FDR Direct Attach Cable Passive Twinax DAC Cable

100M 1000M Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

100M 1000M Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

 8 Channel CWDM Mux Demux Module 1470-1610nm SC Connector

8 Channel CWDM Mux Demux Module 1470-1610nm SC Connector

1.25G LC or SC receptacle 1100nm to 1650nm 3Pin ROSA Module

1.25G LC or SC receptacle 1100nm to 1650nm 3Pin ROSA Module

 Mini Type Steel tube 1x16 PLC Splitter With SC Connectors

Mini Type Steel tube 1x16 PLC Splitter With SC Connectors

All Dielectric Self-supporting Aerial Cable ADSS Fiber Cable

All Dielectric Self-supporting Aerial Cable ADSS Fiber Cable

Inquiry

Meeting customer needs is our only goal and motivation

We offer the best quality, the best service and the fastest response, just to reassure the customers