Phone: 0755-23014563 Email: lisa@usourcetech.com

HP Compatible 40G QSFP to QSFP Twinax Passive Copper Cable

Home / Our Product / Detail

..
..
  • ..

HP Compatible 40G QSFP to QSFP Twinax Passive Copper Cable

40G QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus) DAC Cable Assemblies are suitable for very short distances and offer a highly cost-effective way to establish a 40-Gigabit link between QSFP+ ports of QSFP+ switches within racks and across adjacent racks.

 Download instructions

Description of this HP Compatible 40G QSFP to QSFP Twinax Passive Copper Cable
 QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus) Cable Assemblies are suitable for very short distances and offer a highly cost-effective way to establish a 40-Gigabit link between QSFP+ ports of QSFP+ switches within racks and across adjacent racks. QSFP+ cables are used for 40 GbE and Infiniband standards, to maximize performance.(Passive Copper Cable,Twinax Copper Cable,HP Compatible Copper Cable,40G QSFP Copper Cable )
 
 
Specification of this HP Compatible 40G QSFP to QSFP Twinax Passive Copper Cable

Features:
QSFP+ to QSFP+ Connetor
Copper Passive
1 Meter
AWG30
Low power consumption
Excellent EMI performance
High reliability
Wide operating temperature range:
Standard: 0ºC to +70ºC
Industrial: -40ºC to +85ºC

Compliant:
QSFP+ MSA
SFF-8436
QDR infiniband
10GE/40GE
RoHS Compliant

 
Pictures of this HP Compatible 40G QSFP to QSFP Twinax Passive Copper Cable
 
 
Qur factory of this HP Compatible 40G QSFP to QSFP Twinax Passive Copper Cable
 
 
Certification of this HP Compatible 40G QSFP to QSFP Twinax Passive Copper Cable
 
 
Our service of this HP Compatible 40G QSFP to QSFP Twinax Passive Copper Cable
 
Looking forward to your inquiry for this HP Compatible 40G QSFP to QSF Twinax Passive Copper Cable

Related Products

100M 1000M Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

100M 1000M Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

LGX Box Single Fiber 1470nm-1610nm 8CH CWDM Mux Demux Module

LGX Box Single Fiber 1470nm-1610nm 8CH CWDM Mux Demux Module

Factory Price 1.25G ROSA TOSA BOSA Transceivers

Factory Price 1.25G ROSA TOSA BOSA Transceivers

19 inch 1U Rack Mounted FTTH 1*16 Optical  PLC Splitter

19 inch 1U Rack Mounted FTTH 1*16 Optical PLC Splitter

Outdoor Slef Supporting GJYXCH GJYXFCH FTTH Drop Cable

Outdoor Slef Supporting GJYXCH GJYXFCH FTTH Drop Cable

 IP65 12Ports Fiber Optical FTTH  Distribution Terminal Box

IP65 12Ports Fiber Optical FTTH Distribution Terminal Box

Inquiry

Meeting customer needs is our only goal and motivation

We offer the best quality, the best service and the fastest response, just to reassure the customers