Phone: 0755-23014563 Email: lisa@usourcetech.com

1000M Ethernet Singlemode Fiber Converter with SC connector

Home / Our Product / Detail

..
..
  • ..

1000M Ethernet Singlemode Fiber Converter with SC connector

000Base Gigabit Single Fiber Converter can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100/1000M UTP interface (TX) and 1000M optical fiber interface (FX).

 Download instructions

Description of this 1000M Ethernet Singlemode Fiber Converter with SC connector
Gigabit Single Fiber Converter can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100/1000M UTP interface (TX) and 1000M optical fiber interface (FX). The traditional 10/100/1000M gigabit Ethernet can be extended to the distance of 90km through single optical fiber link. It must be used in couples,because the transmitted optical differs from the receive optical in wavelength. 6 Group LED indicated lights could fully monitor the working conditions of converters. It is easy for users to observe and diagnose the failure of converters.
 
 
Specification of this 1000M Ethernet Singlemode Fiber Converter with SC connector

The transmission of a channel signals can be completed by single fiber, It has doubled in quantity of fiber data transmission compared with twin fiber
Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex
UTP port supports MDI / MDI-X auto crossover
Supporting the max 1536 bytes packets
Adopting internal power supply to insure equipment at long-hours work stably
Operating standards: IEEE802.3z/AB, 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX
MAC address table: 4K
Data Buffer: 256K
Connector
UTP: RJ-45,10/100/1000Mbps
Fiber: SC,1000Mbps
Cable
UTP: Cat. 5 (the max distance up to 100m)
Fiber (multimode): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125?m (the max distance up to 90km)
Flow Contro
Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x
Half Duplex: Back pressure
Power: AC110V to DC. 5V, DC 48V to DC 5V
Ambient temperature: 0 ~ +50℃
Storage temperature: -20 ~ +70℃
Humidity: 5% ~ 90%
 
 
Pictures of this 1000M Ethernet Singlemode Fiber Converter with SC connector
 
 
 
Qur factory of this 1000M Ethernet Singlemode Fiber Converter with SC connector
 
 
Certification of this 1000M Ethernet Singlemode Fiber Converter with SC connector
 
 
Our service of this 1000M Ethernet Singlemode Fiber Converter with SC connector
 
Looking forward to your inquiry for this 1000M Ethernet Singlemode Fiber Converter with SC connector

Related Products

X2 10GBase ZR 1550nm 80KM Transceiver Module

X2 10GBase ZR 1550nm 80KM Transceiver Module

1.25G 1000base SFP 1510nm 20km CWDM Transceiver Module

1.25G 1000base SFP 1510nm 20km CWDM Transceiver Module

1.25G LC or SC receptacle 1100nm to 1650nm 3Pin ROSA Module

1.25G LC or SC receptacle 1100nm to 1650nm 3Pin ROSA Module

Steel Tube 10:90 20:80 50:50 SC UPC 1x2 FBT coupler Splitter

Steel Tube 10:90 20:80 50:50 SC UPC 1x2 FBT coupler Splitter

ABS Box 1X32 Optical Fiber PLC Splitter with SC Connectors

ABS Box 1X32 Optical Fiber PLC Splitter with SC Connectors

Bare Fiber Mechanical Splice Cold Connector for FTTH Cable

Bare Fiber Mechanical Splice Cold Connector for FTTH Cable

Inquiry

Meeting customer needs is our only goal and motivation

We offer the best quality, the best service and the fastest response, just to reassure the customers