Phone: 0755-23014563 Email: lisa@usourcetech.com

14 & 16 Slots 19 inch Rack mount Media Converter Chassis

Home / Our Product / Detail

..
..
  • ..

14 & 16 Slots 19 inch Rack mount Media Converter Chassis

Media converter chassis is mainly used to manage the various media converters, all the converters plugged into the chassis will share same power supply, so that they are easy to manage.

 Download instructions

Description of this 14 & 16 Slots 19 inch Rack mount Media Converter Chassis 

Media converter chassis is mainly used to manage the various media converters, all the converters plugged into the chassis will share same power supply, so that they are easy to manage.(Media Converter Chassis,19 inch Media Converter Chassis,16 Slots Converter Chassis,14 Converter Chassis)

Installing at the center of network, the 14/16 Slot Fiber Optic Media Converter Chassis Rack not only reduce the links, simplify the structure, but also ease for management and maintenance.

 
Specification of this 14 & 16 Slots 19 inch Rack mount Media Converter Chassis
 

Performance Feature

1.-48V DC or 220V AC Power supply Support Dual Power supply

2.14 Slots : Without management

16 Slots: Management optional; Supporting protocols like CONSOLE, WEB, TELNET and SNMP

14 Slot Fiber Optic Media Converter Chassis is acceptable for the most 14 sets of 10/100M or 1000M or 10/100/1000M stand-alone media converters within a rack-mountable chassis which is supplied with unified power.

16 Slot Fiber Optic Media Converter Chassis is acceptable for the most 16 sets of 10/100M,1000M,10/100/1000M or 10G card-type media converters within a rack-mountable chassis which is supplied with unified power.

 
Pictures of this 14 & 16 Slots 19 inch Rack mount Media Converter Chassis
 
 
 
Qur factory of this 14 & 16 Slots 19 inch Rack mount Media Converter Chassis
 
 
Certification of this 14 & 16 Slots 19 inch Rack mount Media Converter Chassis
 
 
Our service of this 14 & 16 Slots 19 inch Rack mount Media Converter Chassis
 
Looking forward to your inquiry for this 14 & 16 Slots 19 inch Rack mount Media Converter Chassis

Related Products

BBU RRU OBSAI CPRI LTE 6G 10km SFP Optical Transceiver

BBU RRU OBSAI CPRI LTE 6G 10km SFP Optical Transceiver

155M 1.25G 2.5G 850nm SC type TOSA component

155M 1.25G 2.5G 850nm SC type TOSA component

Singlemode 12F OS1 LC Breakout Optical Fiber Patch Cord

Singlemode 12F OS1 LC Breakout Optical Fiber Patch Cord

GPON ABS Box 1*8 Dual Window Fiber Optical FBT Coupler

GPON ABS Box 1*8 Dual Window Fiber Optical FBT Coupler

Bare Fiber Mechanical Splice Cold Connector for FTTH Cable

Bare Fiber Mechanical Splice Cold Connector for FTTH Cable

SC FC ST LC MU MTRJ fiber Coupler optical adapter

SC FC ST LC MU MTRJ fiber Coupler optical adapter

Inquiry

Meeting customer needs is our only goal and motivation

We offer the best quality, the best service and the fastest response, just to reassure the customers