Phone: 0755-23014563 Email: lisa@usourcetech.com

8 Channel CWDM Mux Demux Module 1470-1610nm SC Connector

Home / Our Product / Detail

..
..
  • ..

8 Channel CWDM Mux Demux Module 1470-1610nm SC Connector

 CWDM Mux/Demux modules provides the most robust and low-cost bandwidth upgrade for your current fiber optic communication networks. 

 Download instructions

Description of this 8 Channel CWDM Mux Demux Module 1470-1610nm SC Connector
 
8 Channel CWDM Mux Demux Module 1470-1610nm SC Connector CWDM Mux/Demux modules provides the most robust and low-cost bandwidth upgrade for your current fiber optic communication networks. The core of CWDM Module application is the passive MUX/DEMUX unit. CWDM MUX/DEMUX are available in 4, 5, 8, 9, 16, 18 channel configurations. Each CWDM module supports ESCON,8 Channel SC Connector ATM,8 Channel CWDM Module Fibre Channel, CWDM SC Connector and Gigabit Ethernet over each port.. Available in ABS box package,sc type optical connector LGX pakcage and 19” 1U rackmount. Optional wide band port for existing 1310nm or 1550nm port is available to multiplex with these CWDM Channels. Our CWDM Mux/Demux modules provide low insertion loss, high channel isolation, wide pass band, low temperature sensitivity and epoxy free optical path.
 
 
Specification of this 8 Channel CWDM Mux Demux Module 1470-1610nm SC Connector
 

CWDM Mux and Demux Product Specification:

Manufacturer

Usource

Parameter

2/4/5/8/9/16/18 Channels

     Mux

Demux

Package

LGX BOX, ABS Plastic Box, 19'' Rack Mount Box

Connector

FC/UPC, FC/APC, SC/UPC
SC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC

Channel Wavelength (nm)

1260~1620

Center Wavelength (nm)  

ITU, ITU+1  

Pass band (nm)  

   ITU±6.5  

Channel Space (nm)  

20  

Fiber Type  

SMF-28e or customer specified  

Insertion Loss (dB)  

(P/A Grade) 1.4/1.7

Isolation (dB) Adjacent Channel  

30  

Non-Adjacent Channel

50  

Ripple (dB)  

0.4  

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)  

<0.1

Polarization Mode Dispersion (ps)  

<0.1  

Return Loss (dB)  

45  

Directivity (dB)  

50  

Maximum Optical Power (mW)  

300

Operating Temperature (°C)  

-40~75

Storage Temperature (°C)  

-55~85  

Storage Humidity(%)

0~90RH

 
 
Pictures of this 8 Channel CWDM Mux Demux Module 1470-1610nm SC Connector
 
 
 
Qur factory of this 8 Channel CWDM Mux Demux Module 1470-1610nm SC Connector
 
 
Certification of this 8 Channel CWDM Mux Demux Module 1470-1610nm SC Connector
 
 
Our service of this 8 Channel CWDM Mux Demux Module 1470-1610nm SC Connector
 
Looking forward to your inquiry for this 8 Channel CWDM Mux Demux Module 1470-1610nm SC Connector

Related Products

100G QSFP28 SR4 Transceiver Module Compatible for Cisco

100G QSFP28 SR4 Transceiver Module Compatible for Cisco

56G QSFP FDR Direct Attach Cable Passive Twinax DAC Cable

56G QSFP FDR Direct Attach Cable Passive Twinax DAC Cable

10G XFP to XFP Copper Cable 1Meter Passive Twinax DAC Cable

10G XFP to XFP Copper Cable 1Meter Passive Twinax DAC Cable

19 inch 1U Rack Mounted FTTH 1*16 Optical  PLC Splitter

19 inch 1U Rack Mounted FTTH 1*16 Optical PLC Splitter

All Dielectric Self-supporting Aerial Cable ADSS Fiber Cable

All Dielectric Self-supporting Aerial Cable ADSS Fiber Cable

ZTE Fiberhome ONT compatible GPON 8 PON ports GPON OLT

ZTE Fiberhome ONT compatible GPON 8 PON ports GPON OLT

Inquiry

Meeting customer needs is our only goal and motivation

We offer the best quality, the best service and the fastest response, just to reassure the customers