Phone: 0755-23014563 Email: lisa@usourcetech.com

LGX Box Single Fiber 1470nm-1610nm 8CH CWDM Mux Demux Module

Home / Our Product / Detail

..
..
  • ..

LGX Box Single Fiber 1470nm-1610nm 8CH CWDM Mux Demux Module

CWDM Mux/Demux modules provides the most robust and low-cost bandwidth upgrade for your current fiber optic communication networks.

 Download instructions

Description of this LGX Box Single Fiber 1470nm-1610nm 8CH CWDM Mux Demux Module
 CWDM Mux/Demux modules provides the most robust and low-cost bandwidth upgrade for your current fiber optic communication networks. The core of CWDM Module application is the passive MUX/DEMUX unit. CWDM MUX/DEMUX are available in 4, 5, 8, 9, 16, 18 channel configurations. Each CWDM module supports ESCON, ATM, Fibre Channel, and Gigabit Ethernet over each port.. Available in ABS box package, LGX pakcage and 19” 1U rackmount. Optional wide band port for existing 1310nm or 1550nm port is available to multiplex with these CWDM Channels. Our CWDM Mux/Demux modules provide low insertion loss, high channel isolation, wide pass band, low temperature sensitivity and epoxy free optical path.(8CH CWDM Module,LGX Box Module,Single Fiber Module)
 
 
Specification of this LGX Box Single Fiber 1470nm-1610nm 8CH CWDM Mux Demux Module
 

CWDM Mux and Demux Product Specification:

Manufacturer

Usource

Parameter

2/4/5/8/9/16/18 Channels

     Mux

Demux

Package

LGX BOX, ABS Plastic Box, 19'' Rack Mount Box

Connector

FC/UPC, FC/APC, SC/UPC
SC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC

Channel Wavelength (nm)

1260~1620

Center Wavelength (nm)  

ITU, ITU+1  

Pass band (nm)  

   ITU±6.5  

Channel Space (nm)  

20  

Fiber Type  

SMF-28e or customer specified  

Insertion Loss (dB)  

(P/A Grade) 1.4/1.7

Isolation (dB) Adjacent Channel  

30  

Non-Adjacent Channel

50  

Ripple (dB)  

0.4  

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)  

<0.1

Polarization Mode Dispersion (ps)  

<0.1  

Return Loss (dB)  

45  

Directivity (dB)  

50  

Maximum Optical Power (mW)  

300

Operating Temperature (°C)  

-40~75

Storage Temperature (°C)  

-55~85  

Storage Humidity(%)

0~90RH

 
 
Pictures of this LGX Box Single Fiber 1470nm-1610nm 8CH CWDM Mux Demux Module
 
 
 
Qur factory of this LGX Box Single Fiber 1470nm-1610nm 8CH CWDM Mux Demux Module
 
 
Certification of this LGX Box Single Fiber 1470nm-1610nm 8CH CWDM Mux Demux Module
 
 
Our service of this LGX Box Single Fiber 1470nm-1610nm 8CH CWDM Mux Demux Module
 
Looking forward to your inquiry for this LGX Box Single Fiber 1470nm-1610nm 8CH CWDM Mux Demux Module

Related Products

10G ER Tx1270 TX1330nm 60KM BiDi SFP+ Optical Transceiver

10G ER Tx1270 TX1330nm 60KM BiDi SFP+ Optical Transceiver

XENPAK 10GBase SR 850nm 300M Optical Fiber Transceiver

XENPAK 10GBase SR 850nm 300M Optical Fiber Transceiver

1000Base 1.25G SX 850nm SFP Transceiver Module for J4858C

1000Base 1.25G SX 850nm SFP Transceiver Module for J4858C

GPON EPON ONU 2x10 SFF Transceiver Module with Pigtail

GPON EPON ONU 2x10 SFF Transceiver Module with Pigtail

1U 19

1U 19" Rack Mount 8 Channel 18 channels CWDM MUX DEMUX

SC LC Fixed & Variable Type 1db 10db 30db Fiber attenuator

SC LC Fixed & Variable Type 1db 10db 30db Fiber attenuator

Inquiry

Meeting customer needs is our only goal and motivation

We offer the best quality, the best service and the fastest response, just to reassure the customers