Phone: 0755-23014563 Email: lisa@usourcetech.com

1.25G 1000base SFP 1510nm 20km CWDM Transceiver Module

Home / Our Product / Detail

..
..
  • ..

1.25G 1000base SFP 1510nm 20km CWDM Transceiver Module

CWDM SFP Transceiver Module is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an SFP port or slot of switch or router, linking the port with the fiber-optic network.

 Download instructions

Description of this 1.25G 1000base SFP 1510nm 20km CWDM Transceiver Module
 
CWDM SFP Transceiver Module is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an SFP port or slot of switch or router, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. The Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (CWDM) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) solution allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel services in their networks. The product set helps enable the flexible design of highly available, multiservice networks.( CWDM Transceiver Module,20km CWDM Module,1.25G 1000base Transceiver Module)
 
 
Specification of this 1.25G 1000base SFP 1510nm 20km CWDM Transceiver Module
 

Performance Feature:
Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint LC Optical Transceiver
100Mb~10Gb speed rates
Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) MSA compatible
Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-ZX
Compliant with Fibre Channel 1X SM-LC-L FC-PI
18 Wavelength (λ): 1270 nm to 1610 nm CWDM DFB LD Transmitter
Up to 41dB/1G, 35dB/2.67G, 47dB/100MB Power Budget at Least
AC/AC Coupling according to MSA
Single +3.3 V Power Supply
RoHS Compliant
0 to 70°C or -40 to 85°C operation temperature range.
Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant

Application:
Gigabit Ethernet
ATM
SONET/SDH
Gigabit Ethernet Switches and Routers
FE/GE/SDH/10G
Fibre Channel Switch Infrastructure
XDSL Applications
Metro Edge Switching

Part Numbers:

 

P/N

Package

Data Rate

Connector

Reach

Tx Optics

Rx Optics

USFP-GE-T

SFP

1.25Gbps

RJ45

100m

   

USFP--SR

SFP

1.25Gbps

Dual LC

300m

VCSEL 850nm

PIN-TIA

USFP--LR

SFP

1.25Gbps

Dual LC

10km

FP 1310nm

PIN-TIA

USFP--ER

SFP

1.25Gbps

Dual LC

40km

FP 1310nm

PIN-TIA

USFP--ZR

SFP

1.25Gbps

Dual LC

80km

DFB 1550nm

PIN-TIA

USFP-UL

SFP

1.25Gbps

Dual LC

120km

DFB 1550nm

APD-TIA

UBSFP-L035/53

SFP

1.25Gbps

Single LC

2km

FP1310/1550nm

PIN-TIA

UBSFP-LR35/53

SFP

1.25Gbps

Single LC

20km

FP/DFB1310/1550nm

PIN-TIA

UBSFP-LR34/43

SFP

1.25Gbps

Single LC

20km

FP/DFB1310/1490nm

PIN-TIA

UBSFP-ER35/53

SFP

1.25Gbps

Single LC

40km

FP/DFB1310/1550nm

PIN-TIA

UBSFP-ZR45/54

SFP

1.25Gbps

Single LC

80km

DFB/DFB1490/1550nm

PIN-TIA

UCSFP-ZR-XX

SFP

1.25Gbps

Dual LC

80km

DFB CWDM 1270~1610nm

PIN-TIA

UDSFP-ZR-XX

SFP

1.25Gbps

Dual LC

80km

DFB DWDM CH18-CH60

PIN-TIA

 
Pictures of this 1.25G 1000base SFP 1510nm 20km CWDM Transceiver Module
 
 
 
Qur factory of this 1.25G 1000base SFP 1510nm 20km CWDM Transceiver Module
 
 
Certification of this 1.25G 1000base SFP 1510nm 20km CWDM Transceiver Module
 
 
Our service of this 1.25G 1000base SFP 1510nm 20km CWDM Transceiver Module
 
Looking forward to your inquiry for this 1.25G 1000base SFP 1510nm 20km CWDM Transceiver Module

Related Products

GLC-FE 100Base 155M 1310nm 40KM SFP Transceiver Module

GLC-FE 100Base 155M 1310nm 40KM SFP Transceiver Module

10GBASE Ethernet SFP Media Converter

10GBASE Ethernet SFP Media Converter

14 & 16 Slots 19 inch Rack mount Media Converter Chassis

14 & 16 Slots 19 inch Rack mount Media Converter Chassis

CWDM OADM 1470-1610 Add& Drop Multiplexer modules

CWDM OADM 1470-1610 Add& Drop Multiplexer modules

Singlemode Duplex SC Optical Fiber Jumper Cable

Singlemode Duplex SC Optical Fiber Jumper Cable

Outdoor 288F 576F Metal SMC Optical Cross Connection Cabinet

Outdoor 288F 576F Metal SMC Optical Cross Connection Cabinet

Inquiry

Meeting customer needs is our only goal and motivation

We offer the best quality, the best service and the fastest response, just to reassure the customers