Phone: 0755-23014563 Email: lisa@usourcetech.com

1.25G BIDI SFP 20km Optical Transceiver Module

Home / Our Product / Detail

..
..
  • ..

1.25G BIDI SFP 20km Optical Transceiver Module

Bi-directional (BIDI) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver module series is specifically designed for the high performance integrated duplex data link over a single optical fiber. These transceiver modules are compliant with the SFP Multisource Agreement (MSA).

 Download instructions

Description of this 1.25G BIDI SFP 20km Optical Transceiver Module

1.25G BIDI SFP 20km Optical Transceiver Module Bi-directional (BIDI) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver module series is specifically SFP Transceiver module designed for the high performance integrated duplex data link over a single optical fiber. 1.25G Multimode SFP Transceiver 850nm neutral packing optical module These transceiver modules are compliant with the SFP Multisource Agreement (MSA).Optical Transceiver Module With the hot pluggability, data center network solutions these modules offer an easy way to be installed into SFP MSA compliant ports at any time without the interruption of the host equipments operating online.1.25G Transceiver Module BIDI SFP transceiver module series using a long wavelength DFB laser diode and enable data transmission up to 80km on a single-mode (9/125μm) optical fiber.

Specification of this 1.25G BIDI SFP 20km Optical Transceiver Module

Performance Feature:
SFP Multi-Source Agreement compliant
Class 1 laser safety standard IEC 825 compliant
Low power dissipation
Support hot-pluggable Metal with lower EMI
Excellent ESD protection
XFP MSA compliant
RoHS Compliant and Lead-Free
Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae
ITU-T G.959, G.691 compliant
GR-253-CORE compliant
SFP MSA package BIDI SC/ LC
+3.3V single power supply

Application:
FTTH, FTTX, ATM/SONET, SDH, Ethernet, Fiber Channel
High speed I/O bus extension, systems interconnects
Data Communication for SAN and LAN
Routers and switches, computer cluster cross-connect
Industrial control links and media converters

 

Part numbers

 
 
Pictures of this 1.25G BIDI SFP 20km Optical Transceiver Module
 
 
 
Qur factory of this 1.25G BIDI SFP 20km Optical Transceiver Module
 
 
Certification of this 1.25G BIDI SFP 20km Optical Transceiver Module
 
 
Our service of this 1.25G BIDI SFP 20km Optical Transceiver Module
 
Looking forward to your inquiry for this 1.25G BIDI SFP 20km Optical Transceiver Module

Related Products

10G SFP LR Transceiver 1310nm 10KM 20KM SFP Module for CISCO

10G SFP LR Transceiver 1310nm 10KM 20KM SFP Module for CISCO

1000Base 1.25G SM 20Km SFP fiber optic transceiver module

1000Base 1.25G SM 20Km SFP fiber optic transceiver module

10GBASE Ethernet SFP Media Converter

10GBASE Ethernet SFP Media Converter

14 & 16 Slots 19 inch Rack mount Media Converter Chassis

14 & 16 Slots 19 inch Rack mount Media Converter Chassis

ZTE Fiberhome ONT compatible GPON 8 PON ports GPON OLT

ZTE Fiberhome ONT compatible GPON 8 PON ports GPON OLT

SC FC ST LC MU MTRJ fiber Coupler optical adapter

SC FC ST LC MU MTRJ fiber Coupler optical adapter

Inquiry

Meeting customer needs is our only goal and motivation

We offer the best quality, the best service and the fastest response, just to reassure the customers