Phone: 0755-23014563 Email: lisa@usourcetech.com

1000Base 1.25G SM 20Km SFP fiber optic transceiver module

Home / Our Product / Detail

..
..
  • ..

1000Base 1.25G SM 20Km SFP fiber optic transceiver module

1000BASE-LX/LH 1310nm up to 20 Km SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps and up to 20 Km transmission distance with SMF. 

 Download instructions

Description of this 1000Base 1.25G SM 20Km SFP fiber optic transceiver module
 
1000BASE-LX/LH 1310nm up to 20 Km SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps and up to 20 Km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: an FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA)and MCU control unit.(fiber optic transceiver module,fiber transceiver module,1000Base transceiver module,1.25G transceiver module)
 
 
Specification of this 1000Base 1.25G SM 20Km SFP fiber optic transceiver module

Features:
Operating Data Rate up to 1.25Gbps
1310nm FP Laser Transmitter
up to 20 Km @ 9/125 μm SMF
Single 3.3V Power and TTL Logic Interface
Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Duplex LC Connector Interface
Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
With DDM
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification
Compliant with SFF-8472
Operating Case Temperature Standard:0ºC~+70ºC

Applications:
Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Channel
Other Optical Links

 

Part Numbers:

 

P/N

Package

Data Rate

Connector

Reach

Tx Optics

Rx Optics

USFP-GE-T

SFP

1.25Gbps

RJ45

100m

   

USFP--SR

SFP

1.25Gbps

Dual LC

300m

VCSEL 850nm

PIN-TIA

USFP--LR

SFP

1.25Gbps

Dual LC

10km

FP 1310nm

PIN-TIA

USFP--ER

SFP

1.25Gbps

Dual LC

40km

FP 1310nm

PIN-TIA

USFP--ZR

SFP

1.25Gbps

Dual LC

80km

DFB 1550nm

PIN-TIA

USFP-UL

SFP

1.25Gbps

Dual LC

120km

DFB 1550nm

APD-TIA

UBSFP-L035/53

SFP

1.25Gbps

Single LC

2km

FP1310/1550nm

PIN-TIA

UBSFP-LR35/53

SFP

1.25Gbps

Single LC

20km

FP/DFB1310/1550nm

PIN-TIA

UBSFP-LR34/43

SFP

1.25Gbps

Single LC

20km

FP/DFB1310/1490nm

PIN-TIA

UBSFP-ER35/53

SFP

1.25Gbps

Single LC

40km

FP/DFB1310/1550nm

PIN-TIA

UBSFP-ZR45/54

SFP

1.25Gbps

Single LC

80km

DFB/DFB1490/1550nm

PIN-TIA

UCSFP-ZR-XX

SFP

1.25Gbps

Dual LC

80km

DFB CWDM 1270~1610nm

PIN-TIA

UDSFP-ZR-XX

SFP

1.25Gbps

Dual LC

80km

DFB DWDM CH18-CH60

PIN-TIA

 
 
Pictures of this 1000Base 1.25G SM 20Km SFP fiber optic transceiver module
 
 
 
Qur factory of this 1000Base 1.25G SM 20Km SFP fiber optic transceiver module
 
 
Certification of this 1000Base 1.25G SM 20Km SFP fiber optic transceiver module
 
 
Our service of this 1000Base 1.25G SM 20Km SFP fiber optic transceiver module
 
Looking forward to your inquiry for this 1000Base 1.25G SM 20Km SFP fiber optic transceiver module

Related Products

BBU RRU OBSAI CPRI LTE 6G 10km SFP Optical Transceiver

BBU RRU OBSAI CPRI LTE 6G 10km SFP Optical Transceiver

56G QSFP FDR Direct Attach Cable Passive Twinax DAC Cable

56G QSFP FDR Direct Attach Cable Passive Twinax DAC Cable

10GBASE Ethernet SFP Media Converter

10GBASE Ethernet SFP Media Converter

Factory Price 1.25G ROSA TOSA BOSA Transceivers

Factory Price 1.25G ROSA TOSA BOSA Transceivers

19 inch 1U Rack Mounted FTTH 1*16 Optical  PLC Splitter

19 inch 1U Rack Mounted FTTH 1*16 Optical PLC Splitter

Singlemode Multimode  Indoor Armored Optical fiber Cable

Singlemode Multimode Indoor Armored Optical fiber Cable

Inquiry

Meeting customer needs is our only goal and motivation

We offer the best quality, the best service and the fastest response, just to reassure the customers