Phone: 0755-23014563 Email: lisa@usourcetech.com

1000Base 1.25G SX 850nm SFP Transceiver Module for J4858C

Home / Our Product / Detail

..
..
  • ..

1000Base 1.25G SX 850nm SFP Transceiver Module for J4858C

1000BASE-SX 850nm 550m SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 550m transmission distance with MMF.

 Download instructions

Description of this 1000Base 1.25G SX 850nm SFP Transceiver Module for J4858C
 
1000Base 1.25G SX 850nm SFP Transceiver Module for J4858C,1000BASE-SX 850nm 550m SFP transceivers are high performance,1.25G SFP Transceiver Module cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 550m transmission distance with MMF. SFP Transceiver Module The fiber optic transceiver consists of three sections: Transceiver Module for J4858C a VCSEL laser transmitter, 1000Base Transceiver Module a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit.
 
Specification of this 1000Base 1.25G SX 850nm SFP Transceiver Module for J4858C

Features:
Operating Data Rate up to 1.25Gbps
850nm VCESL Laser Transmitter
550-Meter @ 50/125 μm MMF
Single 3.3V Power and TTL Logic Interface data center network solutions
Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Duplex LC Connector Interface
Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
With DDM
Compliant with SFP MSA Specification
Operating Case Temperature Standard:0ºC~+70ºC

Applications:
Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Channel

Part Numbers:

 

P/N

Package

Data Rate

Connector

Reach

Tx Optics

Rx Optics

USFP-GE-T

SFP

1.25Gbps

RJ45

100m

   

USFP--SR

SFP

1.25Gbps

Dual LC

300m

VCSEL 850nm

PIN-TIA

USFP--LR

SFP

1.25Gbps

Dual LC

10km

FP 1310nm

PIN-TIA

USFP--ER

SFP

1.25Gbps

Dual LC

40km

FP 1310nm

PIN-TIA

USFP--ZR

SFP

1.25Gbps

Dual LC

80km

DFB 1550nm

PIN-TIA

USFP-UL

SFP

1.25Gbps

Dual LC

120km

DFB 1550nm

APD-TIA

UBSFP-L035/53

SFP

1.25Gbps

Single LC

2km

FP1310/1550nm

PIN-TIA

UBSFP-LR35/53

SFP

1.25Gbps

Single LC

20km

FP/DFB1310/1550nm

PIN-TIA

UBSFP-LR34/43

SFP

1.25Gbps

Single LC

20km

FP/DFB1310/1490nm

PIN-TIA

UBSFP-ER35/53

SFP

1.25Gbps

Single LC

40km

FP/DFB1310/1550nm

PIN-TIA

UBSFP-ZR45/54

SFP

1.25Gbps

Single LC

80km

DFB/DFB1490/1550nm

PIN-TIA

UCSFP-ZR-XX

SFP

1.25Gbps

Dual LC

80km

DFB CWDM 1270~1610nm

PIN-TIA

UDSFP-ZR-XX

SFP

1.25Gbps

Dual LC

80km

DFB DWDM CH18-CH60

PIN-TIA

 
 
Pictures of this 1000Base 1.25G SX 850nm SFP Transceiver Module for J4858C
 
 
 
Qur factory of this 1000Base 1.25G SX 850nm SFP Transceiver Module for J4858C
 
 
Certification of this 1000Base 1.25G SX 850nm SFP Transceiver Module for J4858C
 
 
Our service of this 1000Base 1.25G SX 850nm SFP Transceiver Module for J4858C
 
Looking forward to your inquiry for this 1000Base 1.25G SX 850nm SFP Transceiver Module for J4858C

Related Products

1000Base 1.25G SM 20Km SFP fiber optic transceiver module

1000Base 1.25G SM 20Km SFP fiber optic transceiver module

Factory Price 1.25G ROSA TOSA BOSA Transceivers

Factory Price 1.25G ROSA TOSA BOSA Transceivers

100M Outdoor Singlemode GJXYCH FTTH Drop Cable Patch Cord

100M Outdoor Singlemode GJXYCH FTTH Drop Cable Patch Cord

19 inch 1U Rack Mounted FTTH 1*16 Optical  PLC Splitter

19 inch 1U Rack Mounted FTTH 1*16 Optical PLC Splitter

EPON  8 PON ports EPON OLT compatible HUAWEI ZTE ONU

EPON 8 PON ports EPON OLT compatible HUAWEI ZTE ONU

SC LC Fixed & Variable Type 1db 10db 30db Fiber attenuator

SC LC Fixed & Variable Type 1db 10db 30db Fiber attenuator

Inquiry

Meeting customer needs is our only goal and motivation

We offer the best quality, the best service and the fastest response, just to reassure the customers