Phone: 0755-23014563 Email: lisa@usourcetech.com

25G SFP28 LR Transceiver 1310nm 10km for 5G Solution

Home / Our Product / Detail

..
..
  • ..

25G SFP28 LR Transceiver 1310nm 10km for 5G Solution

Usource 25G SFP28 Transceiver Module is 1310 nm DFB 25Gigabit SFP28 transceiver. It is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single multimode optical fiber (SMF) and support up to 10km.

 Download instructions

Description of this 25G SFP28 LR Transceiver 1310nm 10km for 5G Solution
 
Usource 25G SFP28 Transceiver Module is 1310 nm DFB 25Gigabit SFP28 transceiver. It is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single multimode optical fiber (SMF) and support up to 10km. The module has a duplex LC optical interface and all mechanical characteristics are compliant with the current SFP+ specification(25G SFP28 LR Transceiver ,25G SFP28 LR Transceiver ,SFP28 LR Transceiver)
 
 
Specification of this 25G SFP28 LR Transceiver 1310nm 10km for 5G Solution

Features:
25Gb/s serial optical interface
1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo- detector
2-wire interface for management
Compliant with SFF 8472
Digital diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers
Operating case temperature: 0 °C to 70°C
Cost effective SFP28 solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
RoHS compliant

Applications:
High-speed storage area networks
Computer cluster cross-connect
Custom high-speed data pipes

 

Description

Data

Rate(bps)

   Wavelength

         (nm)

Reach

Connector

Fiber Type

Power(dBm)

S(dBm)

Rx Tx

Temp (deg C)

Power

 Consumption

SFP28 SR

25G

850nm

100m

LC

MMF

-7.5~2.5

-10.0

PIN  VCSEL

0~70

<3.3w

                     

SFP28 LR

25G

1290-1330nm

10km

LC

SMF

-8.4~3.0

-10.4

PIN  DFB

0~70

<3.3w

 
Pictures of this 25G SFP28 LR Transceiver 1310nm 10km for 5G Solution
 
 
 
Qur factory of this 25G SFP28 LR Transceiver 1310nm 10km for 5G Solution
 
 
Certification of this 25G SFP28 LR Transceiver 1310nm 10km for 5G Solution
 
 
Our service of this 25G SFP28 LR Transceiver 1310nm 10km for 5G Solution
 
Looking forward to your inquiry for this 25G SFP28 LR Transceiver 1310nm 10km for 5G Solution

Related Products

1000Base 1.25G SX 850nm SFP Transceiver Module for J4858C

1000Base 1.25G SX 850nm SFP Transceiver Module for J4858C

8CH CCWDM MUX DEMUX Compact CWDM Modules

8CH CCWDM MUX DEMUX Compact CWDM Modules

Outdoor Stranded Loose Tube Armored Fiber Cable GYTA53 Cable

Outdoor Stranded Loose Tube Armored Fiber Cable GYTA53 Cable

Outdoor Slef Supporting GJYXCH GJYXFCH FTTH Drop Cable

Outdoor Slef Supporting GJYXCH GJYXFCH FTTH Drop Cable

Bare Fiber Mechanical Splice Cold Connector for FTTH Cable

Bare Fiber Mechanical Splice Cold Connector for FTTH Cable

Fiber Optic  FTTH Fast Connector SC Field Assembly Connector

Fiber Optic FTTH Fast Connector SC Field Assembly Connector

Inquiry

Meeting customer needs is our only goal and motivation

We offer the best quality, the best service and the fastest response, just to reassure the customers