Phone: 0755-23014563 Email: lisa@usourcetech.com

40G QSFP LR4 Optical Transceiver Comptible for Huawei

Home / Our Product / Detail

..
..
  • ..

40G QSFP LR4 Optical Transceiver Comptible for Huawei

QSFP+ Module supports link lengths of up to 10km over a standard pair of G.652 single-mode fiber with LC Connector.

 Download instructions

Description of this 40G QSFP LR4 Optical Transceiver Comptible for Huawei
 
Original SFP 1310nm 155M 20km single mode single fiber sfp optical transceiver over a standard pair of G.652 single-mode fiber with LC Connector. The 40 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths.sfp optical transceiver Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the device.It combines the higher density attractions of parallel modules with some of the key advantages normally associated with SFP+ based modules. It is intended for use short reach applications in switches, routers, optical transceiver schematic and data center equipment where it provides higher density and lower cost when compared with standard SFP+ modules. 155M optical transceiver The module operates with single +3.3V power supply. LVCMOS/LVTTL global control signals, such as Module Present, Reset, Interrupt and Low Power Mode, ,20km optical transceiver are available with the modules. A 2-wire serial interface is available to send and receive more complex control signals and to receive digital diagnostic information. Individual channels can be addressed and unused channels can be shut down for maximum design flexibility.
 
 
Specification of this 40G QSFP LR4 Optical Transceiver Comptible for Huawei

Features:
4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design
Up to 10km transmission on single mode fiber (SMF)
Up to 11.2Gbps data rate per wavelength
QSFP+ MSA compliant
Maximum 3.5W operation power
Operating case temperature: 0ºC~70ºC
RoHS-6 compliant

Applications:
40G Ethernet
Infiniband interconnects
40G Telecom connections

Part Numbers:

P/N

Package

Data Rate

Connector

Reach

Tx Optics

Rx Optics

UQFP-SR4

QSFP+

4x10Gbps

MPO12

100m

VCSEL Array 850nm

 

UQFP-eSR4

QSFP+

4x10Gbps

MPO12

300m

VCSEL Array 850nm

PIN-TIA

UQFP-PIR4

QSFP+

4x10Gbps

MPO12

2km

DFB Array 1310nm

PIN-TIA

UQFP-PLR4

QSFP+

4x10Gbps

MPO12

10km

DFB Array 1310nm

PIN-TIA

UQFP-IR4

QSFP+

4x10Gbps

Dual LC

2km

DFB CWDM4

1295 1300 1305 1310nm

DFB CWDM4

1295 1300 1305 1310nm

UQFP-LR4

QSFP+

4x10Gbps

Dual LC

10km

DFB CWDM4

1295 1300 1305 1310nm

DFB CWDM4

1295 1300 1305 1310nm

 
Pictures of this 40G QSFP LR4 Optical Transceiver Comptible for Huawei
 
 
 
Qur factory of this 40G QSFP LR4 Optical Transceiver Comptible for Huawei
 
 
Certification of this 40G QSFP LR4 Optical Transceiver Comptible for Huawei
 
 
Our service of this 40G QSFP LR4 Optical Transceiver Comptible for Huawei
 
Looking forward to your inquiry for this 40G QSFP LR4 Optical Transceiver Comptible for Huawei

Related Products

X2 10GBase ZR 1550nm 80KM Transceiver Module

X2 10GBase ZR 1550nm 80KM Transceiver Module

1000Base 1.25G SM 20Km SFP fiber optic transceiver module

1000Base 1.25G SM 20Km SFP fiber optic transceiver module

GPON EPON ONU 2x10 SFF Transceiver Module with Pigtail

GPON EPON ONU 2x10 SFF Transceiver Module with Pigtail

CWDM OADM 1470-1610 Add& Drop Multiplexer modules

CWDM OADM 1470-1610 Add& Drop Multiplexer modules

8CH CCWDM MUX DEMUX Compact CWDM Modules

8CH CCWDM MUX DEMUX Compact CWDM Modules

EPON  8 PON ports EPON OLT compatible HUAWEI ZTE ONU

EPON 8 PON ports EPON OLT compatible HUAWEI ZTE ONU

Inquiry

Meeting customer needs is our only goal and motivation

We offer the best quality, the best service and the fastest response, just to reassure the customers