Phone: 0755-23014563 Email: lisa@usourcetech.com

GLC-FE 100Base 155M 1310nm 40KM SFP Transceiver Module

Home / Our Product / Detail

..
..
  • ..

GLC-FE 100Base 155M 1310nm 40KM SFP Transceiver Module

100Base SFP transceivers are designed for the applications of FAST Ethernet. 

 Download instructions

Description of this GLC-FE 100Base 155M 1310nm 40KM SFP Transceiver Module
100Base SFP transceivers are designed for the applications of FAST Ethernet.
Usource offers the whole series of SFP transceivers (100-155Mbps), including:(SFP Transceiver Module,40KM Transceiver Module,155M SFP Transceiver Module,100Base Transceiver Module)
SFP-FX MM 2KM
SFP-LX SM 10-20KM
SFP-EX SM 40KM
SFP-ZX SM 80KM
SFP-EZX SM 120KM
SFP-CWDM
SFP-DWDM
SFP-BIDI
 
 
Specification of this GLC-FE 100Base 155M 1310nm 40KM SFP Transceiver Module

Features:
Operating Data Rate up to 155Mbps
1310nm FP Laser Transmitter
40-KM @ 9/125 μm SMF
Single 3.3V Power and TTL Logic Interface
Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Duplex LC Connector Interface
Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
Compatible with SFF-8472
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification
Operating Case Temperature Standard:0ºC~+70ºC

Applications:
SDH STM-1, I-1.1
SONET OC-3 SR1
Fast Ethernet
Other Optical Links

 

Part  Numbers:

P/N

Package

Data Rate

Connector

Reach

Tx Optics

Rx Optics

USFP-SX

SFP

155Mbps

Dual LC

2km

VCSEL 850nm

PIN-TIA

USFP—L0X

SFP

155Mbps

Dual LC

2km

FP 1310nm MM

PIN-TIA

USFP--LX

SFP

155Mbps

Dual LC

20km

FP 1310nm SM

PIN-TIA

USFP--EX

SFP

155Mbps

Dual LC

40km

FP 1310nm

PIN-TIA

USFP--ZX

SFP

155Mbps

Dual LC

80km

DFB 1550nm

PIN-TIA

UBSFP-LX35/53

SFP

155Mbps

Single LC

20km

FP1310/1550nm

PIN-TIA

UBSFP-LR35/53-SC

SFP

155Mbps

Single LC

20km

FP1310/1550nm

PIN-TIA

 

Pictures of this GLC-FE 100Base 155M 1310nm 40KM SFP Transceiver Module
 
 
 
Qur factory of this GLC-FE 100Base 155M 1310nm 40KM SFP Transceiver Module
 
 
Certification of this GLC-FE 100Base 155M 1310nm 40KM SFP Transceiver Module
 
 
Our service of this GLC-FE 100Base 155M 1310nm 40KM SFP Transceiver Module
 
Looking forward to your inquiry for this GLC-FE 100Base 155M 1310nm 40KM SFP Transceiver Module

Related Products

1000Base CAT5e RJ45 100M Copper SFP Transceiver Module

1000Base CAT5e RJ45 100M Copper SFP Transceiver Module

100G QSFP28 to QSFP28  Direct Attached Copper cable

100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attached Copper cable

LGX Box Single Fiber 1470nm-1610nm 8CH CWDM Mux Demux Module

LGX Box Single Fiber 1470nm-1610nm 8CH CWDM Mux Demux Module

155M 1.25G 2.5G 850nm SC type TOSA component

155M 1.25G 2.5G 850nm SC type TOSA component

Singlemode Multimode  Indoor Armored Optical fiber Cable

Singlemode Multimode Indoor Armored Optical fiber Cable

24F Rack Mount Drawer type Sliding Fiber Optic patch panel

24F Rack Mount Drawer type Sliding Fiber Optic patch panel

Inquiry

Meeting customer needs is our only goal and motivation

We offer the best quality, the best service and the fastest response, just to reassure the customers