Phone: 0755-23014563 Email: lisa@usourcetech.com

GPON EPON ONU 2x10 SFF Transceiver Module with Pigtail

Home / Our Product / Detail

..
..
  • ..

GPON EPON ONU 2x10 SFF Transceiver Module with Pigtail

SFF (Small Form Factor) is welded small package optical transceiver usually with 2×5 or 2×10 pinout, with the general speed of less than 1250Mbps and using LC interface.

 Download instructions

Description of this GPON EPON ONU 2x10 SFF Transceiver Module with Pigtail
 SFF (Small Form Factor) is welded small package optical transceiver usually with 2×5 or 2×10 pinout, with the general speed of less than 1250Mbps and using LC interface. Small Form Factor (SFF) Transceiver Multi-source Agreement (MSA) was established by defines the package outline, circuit board layout, and pin function definition.SFF small package optical transceiver adopts advanced precision optics and integrated circuit process, those make it is 25% smaller than SFP cage assemblies, 30% smaller than traditional 1×9 transceivers or 70% smaller than GBIC optics.The SFF package allows designers of Gigabit Ethernet networking equipment to maximize their use of available board space.(Transceiver Module with Pigtail,SFF Transceiver Module ,ONU Transceiver Module)
 
 
Specification of this GPON EPON ONU 2x10 SFF Transceiver Module with Pigtail

Single Fiber Bi-directional Data Link
SC Receptacle or Pigtail Optional
Industry standard 2×5 or 2x10 Footprint for ONU
Industry standard 2x10 or SFP Footprint for OLT
Single Power Supply 3.3 V
Differential LVPECL Inputs and Outputs
Class I Laser Safety Standard IEC -60825 Compliant
Compliant with SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic
Monitoring Interface
Compliant with IEEE 802.3ah 1000BASE-PX10/PX20
RoHS-6 Complaint
 
 
Pictures of this GPON EPON ONU 2x10 SFF Transceiver Module with Pigtail
 
 
 
Qur factory of this GPON EPON ONU 2x10 SFF Transceiver Module with Pigtail
 
 
Certification of this GPON EPON ONU 2x10 SFF Transceiver Module with Pigtail
 
 
Our service of this GPON EPON ONU 2x10 SFF Transceiver Module with Pigtail
 
Looking forward to your inquiry for this GPON EPON ONU 2x10 SFF Transceiver Module with Pigtail

Related Products

Huawei Compatible 10GBase SR 850nm 300M Transceiver Module

Huawei Compatible 10GBase SR 850nm 300M Transceiver Module

1000Base 1.25G SM 20Km SFP fiber optic transceiver module

1000Base 1.25G SM 20Km SFP fiber optic transceiver module

BBU RRU OBSAI CPRI LTE 6G 10km SFP Optical Transceiver

BBU RRU OBSAI CPRI LTE 6G 10km SFP Optical Transceiver

10G SFP to SFP 3meter AWG30 Passive DAC Twinax Cable

10G SFP to SFP 3meter AWG30 Passive DAC Twinax Cable

100G Wavelength Division Multiplexer 8CH DWDM Mux Demux

100G Wavelength Division Multiplexer 8CH DWDM Mux Demux

19 inch 1U Rack Mounted FTTH 1*16 Optical  PLC Splitter

19 inch 1U Rack Mounted FTTH 1*16 Optical PLC Splitter

Inquiry

Meeting customer needs is our only goal and motivation

We offer the best quality, the best service and the fastest response, just to reassure the customers