Phone: 0755-23014563 Email: lisa@usourcetech.com

Gigabit SC connector 20km DDM BIDI mini GBIC SFP Module

Home / Our Product / Detail

..
..
  • ..

Gigabit SC connector 20km DDM BIDI mini GBIC SFP Module

Bi-directional (BIDI) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver module series is specifically designed for the high performance integrated duplex data link over a single optical fiber. These transceiver modules are compliant with the SFP Multisource Agreement (MSA).

 Download instructions

Description of this Gigabit SC connector 20km DDM BIDI mini GBIC SFP Module

Gigabit SC connector 20km DDM BIDI mini GBIC SFP Module Bi-directional (BIDI) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver module series is specifically designed for the high performance integrated duplex data link over a single optical fiber.Dual fiber Video SFP, Single and Dual transmitter video SFP, WDM, and CWDM video SFP modules all could reach up to 40km with DDM function. Gigabit SC connecto These transceiver modules are compliant with the SFP Multisource Agreement (MSA).DDM GBIC SFP Module With the hot pluggability, Gigabit SC connector these modules offer an easy way to be installed into SFP MSA compliant ports at any time without the interruption of the host equipments operating online.BIDI SFP transceiver module series using a long wavelength DFB laser diode and enable data transmission up to 80km on a single-mode (9/125μm) optical fiber.

 
Specification of this Gigabit SC connector 20km DDM BIDI mini GBIC SFP Module
 

Performance Feature:
SFP Multi-Source Agreement compliant
Class 1 laser safety standard IEC 825 compliant
Low power dissipation
Support hot-pluggable Metal with lower EMI
Excellent ESD protection
XFP MSA compliant
RoHS Compliant and Lead-Free optical transceiver schematic
Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae
ITU-T G.959, G.691 compliant
GR-253-CORE compliant
SFP MSA package BIDI SC/ LC
+3.3V single power supply

Application:
FTTH, FTTX, ATM/SONET, SDH, Ethernet, Fiber Channel
High speed I/O bus extension, systems interconnects
Data Communication for SAN and LAN
Routers and switches, computer cluster cross-connect
Industrial control links and media converters

Part numbers:

 
 
Pictures of this Gigabit SC connector 20km DDM BIDI mini GBIC SFP Module
 
 
 
Qur factory of this Gigabit SC connector 20km DDM BIDI mini GBIC SFP Module
 
 
Certification of this Gigabit SC connector 20km DDM BIDI mini GBIC SFP Module
 
 
Our service of this Gigabit SC connector 20km DDM BIDI mini GBIC SFP Module
 
Looking forward to your inquiry for this Gigabit SC connector 20km DDM BIDI mini GBIC SFP Module

Related Products

40G QSFP LR4 Optical Transceiver Comptible for Huawei

40G QSFP LR4 Optical Transceiver Comptible for Huawei

HP Compatible 40G QSFP to  QSFP Twinax Passive Copper Cable

HP Compatible 40G QSFP to QSFP Twinax Passive Copper Cable

QSFP to 4x SFP Breakout Passive DAC Copper Cable

QSFP to 4x SFP Breakout Passive DAC Copper Cable

40GBASE QSFP AOC Cable 70Meter OM3 MMF

40GBASE QSFP AOC Cable 70Meter OM3 MMF

Indoor GJXH GJXFH 1F 2F 4F Armored FTTH Drop Cable

Indoor GJXH GJXFH 1F 2F 4F Armored FTTH Drop Cable

ZTE Fiberhome ONT compatible GPON 8 PON ports GPON OLT

ZTE Fiberhome ONT compatible GPON 8 PON ports GPON OLT

Inquiry

Meeting customer needs is our only goal and motivation

We offer the best quality, the best service and the fastest response, just to reassure the customers