Phone: 0755-23014563 Email: lisa@usourcetech.com

Unitube Light-armored Cable GYXTW Cable

Home / Our Product / Detail

..
..
  • ..

Unitube Light-armored Cable GYXTW Cable

Fiber optic cable is a communication line for optical signal transmission. Fiber optical cable is composed of many fibers enclosed in protective coverings and strength members. Fiber can be SM or MM. Usource provides different types fiber cables, indoor or outdoor Cables, FTTH drop cables, which can be used in different application like aerial type, direct buried and duct type.

 Download instructions

Description of this Unitube Light-armored Cable GYXTW Cable
 The fibers, 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tube is wrapped with a layer of PSP longitudinally. Between the PSP and the loose tube water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable compact and watertight. Two parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides of the steel tape. The cable is completed with a polyethylene (PE) sheath.(Light-armored Cable,Unitube Cable,GYXTW Cable)
 
 
Specification of this Unitube Light-armored Cable GYXTW Cable
 Characteristics:
Good mechanical and temperature performance
High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
Crush resistance and flexibility
PSP enhancing moisture-proof
Two parallel steel wires ensure tensile strength
Small diameter, light weight and friendly installation
Long delivery length
Standards:
GYXTW cable complies with Standard YD/T 769-2003.
  • Optical Characteristics

 

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation

(+20℃)

@850nm

 

 

≤3.0 dB/km

≤3.0 dB/km

@1300nm

 

 

≤1.0 dB/km

≤1.0 dB/km

@1310nm

≤0.36 dB/km

≤0.40 dB/km

 

 

@1550nm

≤0.22 dB/km

≤0.23dB/km

 

 

Bandwidth (Class A)

@850nm

 

 

≥500 MHz·km

≥200 MHz·km

@1300nm

 

 

≥1000 MHz·km

≥600 MHz·km

Numerical Aperture

 

 

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelengthλcc

≤1260nm

≤1480nm

 

 

·Technical Parameters

Cable Type

Fiber Count

Cable Diameter

mm

Cable Weight kg/km

Tensile Strength

 

Long/Short Term N

Crush Resistance

 

Long/Short Term

N/100mm

Bending Radius

 

Static
/Dynamic

mm

GYXS/GYXTW-2~12

2~12

10.0

105

600/1500

300/1000

10D/20D

GYXS/GY XTW-2~12

2~12

10.6

124

1000/3000

1000/3000

10D/20D

GYXS/GY XTW-14~24

14~24

12.5

149

1000/3000

1000/3000

10D/20D

GYXS/GY XTW-26~36

26~36

14.0

190

1000/3000

1000/3000

10D/20D

GYXS/GY XTW-38~48

38~48

15.0

216

1000/3000

1000/3000

10D/20D

 
 
Pictures of this Unitube Light-armored Cable GYXTW Cable
 
 
 
Qur factory of this Unitube Light-armored Cable GYXTW Cable
 
 
Certification of this Unitube Light-armored Cable GYXTW Cable
 
 
Our service of this Unitube Light-armored Cable GYXTW Cable
 
Looking forward to your inquiry for this Unitube Light-armored Cable GYXTW Cable

Related Products

GPON OLT SFP TX1490 RX1310nm Optical Transceiver Module

GPON OLT SFP TX1490 RX1310nm Optical Transceiver Module

100G Wavelength Division Multiplexer 8CH DWDM Mux Demux

100G Wavelength Division Multiplexer 8CH DWDM Mux Demux

GPON ABS Box 1*8 Dual Window Fiber Optical FBT Coupler

GPON ABS Box 1*8 Dual Window Fiber Optical FBT Coupler

ABS Box 1X32 Optical Fiber PLC Splitter with SC Connectors

ABS Box 1X32 Optical Fiber PLC Splitter with SC Connectors

Outdoor Stranded Loose Tube Armored Fiber Cable GYTA53 Cable

Outdoor Stranded Loose Tube Armored Fiber Cable GYTA53 Cable

Outdoor Arial Dome Horizontal fiber optic splice closure

Outdoor Arial Dome Horizontal fiber optic splice closure

Inquiry

Meeting customer needs is our only goal and motivation

We offer the best quality, the best service and the fastest response, just to reassure the customers