Phone: 0755-23014563 Email: lisa@usourcetech.com

19 inch 1U Rack Mounted FTTH 1*16 Optical PLC Splitter

Home / Our Product / Detail

..
..
  • ..

19 inch 1U Rack Mounted FTTH 1*16 Optical PLC Splitter

Rack Mount PLC Splitters is in form of 1U 19" rack mount enclosures.

 Download instructions

Description of this 19 inch 1U Rack Mounted FTTH 1*16 Optical PLC Splitter

Rack Mount PLC Splitters is in form of 1U 19" rack mount enclosures. They are also available in the form of wall-mount box with fiber diameter up to 3 mm. The Rack Mount PLC Splitter is suitable for FTTx projects, CATV or data communication centers. Usource supplies Rack Mount PLC Splitter that features Low insertion loss, Low PDL, Excellent splitting uniformity, Wide wavelength range, High Reliability and Stability, and Telcordia Compliance.(1*16 Optical PLC Splitter,Optical PLC Splitter,Mounted PLC Splitter,Mounted PLC Splitter,19 inch PLC Splitter)
 
Specification of this 19 inch 1U Rack Mounted FTTH 1*16 Optical PLC Splitter

Basic Information:
Type of PLC Splitter:
Bare fiber PLC Splitter
Blockless PLC splitters
PLC splitter with fan-out
Plastic ABS box PLC Splitter
LGX Box PLC Splitters
Rack Mount PLC Splitters
Fiber style (in): 250um bare fiber, 0.9 loose tube
Length of pigtail: ≤1.5m
Insertion Loss: ≥3.8dB
Return Loss: ≥50dB
Connector: FC/UPC, FC/APC, SC/UPC,SC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC
Port Configuration: Nx2/4//8/16/32/64/128, N=1,2
Operating Wavelength: 1260~1650nm
Operate Temperature: -40~+85°C
Storage Temperature: -40~+85°C

Performance Feature:
Low insertion loss, PDL and high Back Reflection
Good channel-to-channel uniformity
Wide Operating Wavelength: From 1260nm to 1650nm
High Mechanical Stability and Reliability
Wide Operating Temperature: From -40℃ to 85℃
Compact package
Telcordia GR-1209 & GR-1221 qualified
Compliance with RoHS

Applications:
LANTest Equipments
FTTX Deployments (PON/GPON/BPON/EPON)
Fiber optic systems
CATV networks & Data communications

 
 
Pictures of this 19 inch 1U Rack Mounted FTTH 1*16 Optical PLC Splitter
 
 
 
Qur factory of this 19 inch 1U Rack Mounted FTTH 1*16 Optical PLC Splitter
 
 
Certification of this 19 inch 1U Rack Mounted FTTH 1*16 Optical PLC Splitter
 
 
Our service of this 19 inch 1U Rack Mounted FTTH 1*16 Optical PLC Splitter
 
Looking forward to your inquiry for this 19 inch 1U Rack Mounted FTTH 1*16 Optical PLC Splitter

Related Products

25G SFP28 LR Transceiver 1310nm 10km for 5G Solution

25G SFP28 LR Transceiver 1310nm 10km for 5G Solution

XENPAK 10GBase SR 850nm 300M Optical Fiber Transceiver

XENPAK 10GBase SR 850nm 300M Optical Fiber Transceiver

1.25G 1000base SFP 1510nm 20km CWDM Transceiver Module

1.25G 1000base SFP 1510nm 20km CWDM Transceiver Module

 1.25G BIDI SFP 20km Optical Transceiver Module

1.25G BIDI SFP 20km Optical Transceiver Module

25G SFP28 Passive Direct Attach Cable Copper Passive Cable

25G SFP28 Passive Direct Attach Cable Copper Passive Cable

Singlemode 12F OS1 LC Breakout Optical Fiber Patch Cord

Singlemode 12F OS1 LC Breakout Optical Fiber Patch Cord

Inquiry

Meeting customer needs is our only goal and motivation

We offer the best quality, the best service and the fastest response, just to reassure the customers