Phone: 0755-23014563 Email: lisa@usourcetech.com

Steel Tube 10:90 20:80 50:50 SC UPC 1x2 FBT coupler Splitter

Home / Our Product / Detail

..
..
  • ..

Steel Tube 10:90 20:80 50:50 SC UPC 1x2 FBT coupler Splitter

Fiber optic splitter is used to split a fiber optic beam into several beams at a certain splitting ratio. Fiber optic splitter is one of the key components in FTTH. 

 Download instructions

Description of this Steel Tube 10:90 20:80 50:50 SC UPC 1x2 FBT coupler Splitter

Fiber optic splitter is used to split a fiber optic beam into several beams at a certain splitting ratio. Fiber optic splitter is one of the key components in FTTH. Depend on the technology used; there are fused fiber splitter and PLC fiber splitter (FBT coupler Splitter, 1x2 FBT coupler Splitter,Steel Tube coupler Splitter,coupler Splitter)

 
Specification of this Steel Tube 10:90 20:80 50:50 SC UPC 1x2 FBT coupler Splitter
Fiber optic splitter, also known as a beam splitter, is based on a quartz substrate of an integrated waveguide optical power distribution device, similar to a coaxial cable transmission system. The optical network system also needs to be an optical signal coupled to the branch distribution. In which requires the fiber optic splitter is one of the most important passive devices in the optical fiber link, is optical fiber tandem device with many input terminals and many output terminals, especially applicable to a passive optical network (EPON, GPON, BPON, FTTX, FTTH etc.) to connect the MDF and the terminal equipment and to achieve the branching of the optical signal. Fused Biconical Taper splitter is one of the most common splitters. As this technology has been developed over time, the quality of FBT splitters is very good and they can be deployed in a cost-effective manner. FBT splitters are widely accepted and used in passive networks, especially for instances where the split configuration is smaller (1x2, 1X4, 2x2, etc.) 
 
 
Pictures of this Steel Tube 10:90 20:80 50:50 SC UPC 1x2 FBT coupler Splitter
 
 
 
Qur factory of this Steel Tube 10:90 20:80 50:50 SC UPC 1x2 FBT coupler Splitter
 
 
Certification of this Steel Tube 10:90 20:80 50:50 SC UPC 1x2 FBT coupler Splitter
 
 
Our service of this Steel Tube 10:90 20:80 50:50 SC UPC 1x2 FBT coupler Splitter
 
Looking forward to your inquiry for this Steel Tube 10:90 20:80 50:50 SC UPC 1x2 FBT coupler Splitter

Related Products

 1.25G 1310nm 2KM 1x9 Transceiver Module with ST connector

1.25G 1310nm 2KM 1x9 Transceiver Module with ST connector

40GBASE QSFP AOC cable QSFP to 8x LC Connector

40GBASE QSFP AOC cable QSFP to 8x LC Connector

10G SFP to SFP OEO Optical Fiber Media Converter

10G SFP to SFP OEO Optical Fiber Media Converter

1U 19

1U 19" Rack Mount 8 Channel 18 channels CWDM MUX DEMUX

Factory Price 1.25G ROSA TOSA BOSA Transceivers

Factory Price 1.25G ROSA TOSA BOSA Transceivers

OM3 MPO MTP Male Female  Fiber Optic Patch Cable

OM3 MPO MTP Male Female Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Inquiry

Meeting customer needs is our only goal and motivation

We offer the best quality, the best service and the fastest response, just to reassure the customers