Phone: 0755-23014563 Email: lisa@usourcetech.com

EPON 8 PON ports EPON OLT compatible HUAWEI ZTE ONU

Home / Our Product / Detail

..
..
  • ..

EPON 8 PON ports EPON OLT compatible HUAWEI ZTE ONU

PON is the latest generations of access network technology. IEEE802.3ah is the standard protocol of EPON.

 Download instructions

Description of this EPON 8 PON ports EPON OLT compatible HUAWEI ZTE ONU

PON is the latest generations of access network technology. IEEE802.3ah is the standard protocol of EPON. ITU-T G.984 is the standard protocol of GPON. The PON standard differs from other PON standards in that it achieves higher bandwidth and higher efficiency using larger, variable-length packets. GPON/EPON enables Fiber To The Home (FTTH) deployments economically resulting to accelerated growth worldwide.(EPON 8 PON ports,compatible HUAWEI ZTE ONU)

OLT of local side (Machine room) is the core of PON system, provides uplink interfaces with high speed for information accessing like voice, data, and PON interfaces for passive optical distribution network. OLT is also the control center of PON system, by which network management system can accomplish operations, management and maintenance of PON system.

 
Specification of this EPON 8 PON ports EPON OLT compatible HUAWEI ZTE ONU
 Usource Epon onu.jpg
 
Pictures of this EPON 8 PON ports EPON OLT compatible HUAWEI ZTE ONU
 
 
 
Qur factory of this EPON 8 PON ports EPON OLT compatible HUAWEI ZTE ONU
 
 
Certification of this EPON 8 PON ports EPON OLT compatible HUAWEI ZTE ONU
 
 
Our service of this EPON 8 PON ports EPON OLT compatible HUAWEI ZTE ONU
 
Looking forward to your inquiry for this EPON 8 PON ports EPON OLT compatible HUAWEI ZTE ONU

Related Products

Huawei Compatible 10GBase SR 850nm 300M Transceiver Module

Huawei Compatible 10GBase SR 850nm 300M Transceiver Module

GPON OLT SFP TX1490 RX1310nm Optical Transceiver Module

GPON OLT SFP TX1490 RX1310nm Optical Transceiver Module

GPON EPON ONU 2x10 SFF Transceiver Module with Pigtail

GPON EPON ONU 2x10 SFF Transceiver Module with Pigtail

10G SFP to SFP 3meter AWG30 Passive DAC Twinax Cable

10G SFP to SFP 3meter AWG30 Passive DAC Twinax Cable

FWDM Filter TX1550 RX 1310 1490nm for system monitoring

FWDM Filter TX1550 RX 1310 1490nm for system monitoring

Fiber Optic  FTTH Fast Connector SC Field Assembly Connector

Fiber Optic FTTH Fast Connector SC Field Assembly Connector

Inquiry

Meeting customer needs is our only goal and motivation

We offer the best quality, the best service and the fastest response, just to reassure the customers