Phone: 0755-23014563 Email: lisa@usourcetech.com

Outdoor 288F 576F Metal SMC Optical Cross Connection Cabinet

Home / Our Product / Detail

..
..
  • ..

Outdoor 288F 576F Metal SMC Optical Cross Connection Cabinet

Outdoor optical cabinet is mainly used for cross-connecting outdoor optical cables from offices to optical distribution node.

 Download instructions

Description of this Outdoor 288F 576F Metal SMC Optical Cross Connection Cabinet
 
Outdoor 288F 576F Metal SMC Optical Cross Connection Cabinet,Outdoor optical cabinet is mainly used for cross-connecting outdoor optical cables from offices to optical distribution node. This cabinet offers ideal environment for fibers to be spliced, Cross Connection Cabinet cable termination, fiber distribution,SMC Optical Connection Cabinet dispatch and well organized under outdoor environment. Outdoor optical cabinet provides safe, Passive Components reliable and flexible optical fiber/cable circuit management,Optical Connection Cabinet suitable for various communication networks, especially for users’ optical fiber access network engineering.
 
Specification of this Outdoor 288F 576F Metal SMC Optical Cross Connection Cabinet
 

Main Features:
1. Made of powder coated iron or SMC Material (optional)
2. Solid and fully-closed structure with the advantages of good performance of dust-proof, pleasing and neat appearance
3. Excellent anti-erosion, waterproof and dustproof performance
4. The protection grade reaches IP65
5. Integrated splice and distribution unit is adopted. The drawer type distribution module can be easy changed according to the requirements, which is very easy for future maintenance.
6. Multiple installation options, including floor and wall installations
7. Each incoming cable will be fixed properly with earth provided
8. Available for normal fiber cable and fan-out fiber cable


Main Parameters:
1. Full-front operation, welding and distribution one-body module design, easy to draw, pull and place module. Each board can be clamped with 12 FC or SC adaptors which a 35 degree of inclination
2. Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.30dB
3. Return Loss: ≥ 0.45dB (PC type)
4. Pressurization between the frame high voltage protection earth device and the frame ≥3000Vdc for 1 minute without any breakdown or flashover.
Insulation resistance between the frame high voltage protection earth device and the frame ≥20,000M/ 500Vdc.
5. Each surface of the cabinet can bear a vertical pressure over 980N.
6. The outermost part of the door can bear a vertical pressure over 200N when the door is open.
7. The fixing position of cable can bear an axial tensile force 1000N, as well as three times of recyclable torsion of ±90
8. Mechanical durability: No damage for all connectors and adaptors after 500 mating times.
9. The curvature radius>40mm.

 
Pictures of this Outdoor 288F 576F Metal SMC Optical Cross Connection Cabinet
 
 
Qur factory of this Outdoor 288F 576F Metal SMC Optical Cross Connection Cabinet
 
 
Certification of this Outdoor 288F 576F Metal SMC Optical Cross Connection Cabinet
 
 
Our service of this Outdoor 288F 576F Metal SMC Optical Cross Connection Cabinet
 
Looking forward to your inquiry for this Outdoor 288F 576F Metal SMC Optical Cross Connection Cabinet

Related Products

1000base 1.25G 120km DWDM SFP single mode Transceiver Module

1000base 1.25G 120km DWDM SFP single mode Transceiver Module

3G SDI  10km Video SFP Transceiver for Video transmission

3G SDI 10km Video SFP Transceiver for Video transmission

10G XFP to XFP Copper Cable 1Meter Passive Twinax DAC Cable

10G XFP to XFP Copper Cable 1Meter Passive Twinax DAC Cable

40GBASE QSFP AOC cable QSFP to 8x LC Connector

40GBASE QSFP AOC cable QSFP to 8x LC Connector

FWDM Filter TX1550 RX 1310 1490nm for system monitoring

FWDM Filter TX1550 RX 1310 1490nm for system monitoring

100G Wavelength Division Multiplexer 8CH DWDM Mux Demux

100G Wavelength Division Multiplexer 8CH DWDM Mux Demux

Inquiry

Meeting customer needs is our only goal and motivation

We offer the best quality, the best service and the fastest response, just to reassure the customers