Phone: 0755-23014563 Email: lisa@usourcetech.com

SC FC ST LC MU MTRJ fiber Coupler optical adapter

Home / Our Product / Detail

..
..
  • ..

SC FC ST LC MU MTRJ fiber Coupler optical adapter

fiber optic adapters are used in fiber optic connection, the typical use is to provide a cable to cable fiber connection.

 Download instructions

Description of this SC FC ST LC MU MTRJ fiber Coupler optical adapter
 
 Usource adopt high quality raw materials and make these fiber optic adapters strictly according to international standard, this makes our fiber optic adapters fully compatible with the products from other manufacturers' in the market. Usource offer Fiber Optic Adapters FC, SC, ST, LC, MT-RJ, MU, simplex, E2000, FC/APC, duplex, SC/APC, LC/APC, E2000/APC , MPO/MTP, quad, mating sleeves, hybrid fiber optic adapters, Single mode fiber optic adapters, multimode fiber optic adapters.(Coupler optical adapter,fiber Coupler optical adapter,SC optical adapter,MTRJ optical adapter)
 
 
Specification of this SC FC ST LC MU MTRJ fiber Coupler optical adapter
 
 

Specification:

Parameter Unit LC,SC,FC,MU,ST,SC-ST,FC-ST,FC-SC,FC-LC,FC-MU
SM MM
PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss(Typical) dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2
Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2
Repeatability dB ≤0.2
Durability Time >1000
Operating Temperature -40~75
Storage Temperature -45~85
 
Pictures of this SC FC ST LC MU MTRJ fiber Coupler optical adapter
 
 
 
Qur factory of this SC FC ST LC MU MTRJ fiber Coupler optical adapter
 
 
Certification of this SC FC ST LC MU MTRJ fiber Coupler optical adapter
 
 
Our service of this SC FC ST LC MU MTRJ fiber Coupler optical adapter
 
Looking forward to your inquiry for this SC FC ST LC MU MTRJ fiber Coupler optical adapter

Related Products

10G RJ45 Copper Optical Fiber Transceiver Module

10G RJ45 Copper Optical Fiber Transceiver Module

1000base 1.25G 120km DWDM SFP single mode Transceiver Module

1000base 1.25G 120km DWDM SFP single mode Transceiver Module

3G SDI  10km Video SFP Transceiver for Video transmission

3G SDI 10km Video SFP Transceiver for Video transmission

QSFP to 4x SFP Breakout Passive DAC Copper Cable

QSFP to 4x SFP Breakout Passive DAC Copper Cable

1000M Ethernet Singlemode Fiber Converter with SC connector

1000M Ethernet Singlemode Fiber Converter with SC connector

All Dielectric Self-supporting Aerial Cable ADSS Fiber Cable

All Dielectric Self-supporting Aerial Cable ADSS Fiber Cable

Inquiry

Meeting customer needs is our only goal and motivation

We offer the best quality, the best service and the fastest response, just to reassure the customers